•  SAMARITAN MISSION SCHOOL [HIGH]
  • NAME OF ACTIVITY: INTER HOUSE MATHEMATICS COMPETITION
  • DATE: 27.04.2019
  • VENUE: COMPUTER LAB.
  • PARTICIPANTS: total 261 students participated. Girls 178 Boys 83.

 

  • DESCRIPTION OF THE EVENT IN BRIEF (Highlighting opening, closing, Student & Teachers’ involvement paragraph wise; also mention community participation, if any):

Preparatory: Teachers Suparna Mondal, Sagufta Zahir, Farhat Nesar, Zaryab Parvez prepared question paper. Google Response sheets were prepared by Rafat Firdous before the scheduled date.

Active Stage: Rafat Firdous, Sourav Chanda, Lina Manna, Argho Bhattacharya, Asif Seraj, Farhat Nesar and Debodutta Mahapatra conducted the competition in the computer lab.

Post Active: Zaryab Pervez and Mousumi Chatterjee prepared the result of the inter house Mathematics Competition using consolidated response of participants provided by Rafat Firdous

Founder Mr. Mamoon Akhter visited, appreciated teachers for use of technology for organizing the inter house competition and encouraged teachers and students.

Result Published on 2.5.19 as follows:

SAMARITAN MISSION SCHOOL (HIGH)

INTERHOUSE MATHEMATICS COMPETETION APRIL 2019

RESULTS – BOYS

CATEGORY 1 – CLASS VI

NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

HOUSE

RANK

MD. RAZZAK

4

VI B

BLUE

1ST

MD. OURANZEB

36

VI B

GREEN

2ND

OUFAQUE AHMED

9

VI B

YELLOW

3RD

KASHIF ARSALAN

15

VI B

RED

4TH

 

CATEGORY 2 – CLASS VII & VIII

NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

HOUSE

RANK

NADEEM ASLAM KHAN

3

VII A

YELLOW

1ST

MD. NEHAL KHURSHID

10

VIII A

BLUE

2ND

MD. AFZAL ALAM

3

VIII A

GREEN

3RD

PAWAN KR. SHAW

22

VIII B

RED

4TH

 

CATEGORY 3 – CLASS IX & X

NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

HOUSE

RANK

MERAJ ALAM

2

X

YELLOW

1ST

MERAJ HASAN

2

IX

BLUE

2ND

NOOR MOHAMMAD

21

IX

RED

3RD

SANSKAR JAISWAL

22

X

GREEN

4TH

Final Result of Inter House Vocabulary Competition (Boys)

HOUSE

CATEGORY 1

CATEGORY 2

CATEGORY 3

TOTAL

POSITION

YELLOW

20

40

40

100

WINNER

BLUE

40

30

30

100

1ST Runner up

GREEN

30

20

10

60

2nd Runner up

RED

10

10

20

40

3rd Runner up

 

RESULTS – GIRLS

CATEGORY 1 – CLASS VI

NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

HOUSE

RANK

TAHSIN QAMAR

1

VI A

GREEN

1ST

UMME AIMAN

12

VI A

YELLOW

2ND

SABA PARVEEN

46

VI A

BLUE

3RD

SHABNAM PARVEEN

13

VI A

RED

4TH

 

CATEGORY 2 – CLASS VII & VIII

NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

HOUSE

RANK

RIYA SHARMA

39

VIII A

BLUE

1ST

MARPHA ILYAS

14

VIII B

RED

2ND

SAIDA KHATOON

2

VIII A

GREEN

3RD

GULSHAN NAZIR

37

VII A

YELLOW

4TH

 

CATEGORY 3 – CLASS IX & X

NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

HOUSE

RANK

NILUFAR KHATOON

1

X

BLUE

1ST

AFSANA BEGUM

2

IX

RED

2ND

WASILA KHATOON

8

IX

YELLOW

3RD

SUFIA SALAM

23

IX

GREEN

4TH

Final Result of Inter House Vocabulary Competition (Girls)

HOUSE

CATEGORY 1

CATEGORY 2

CATEGORY 3

TOTAL

POSITION

BLUE

20

40

40

100

WINNER

RED

10

30

30

70

1ST Runner up

GREEN

40

20

10

70

2nd Runner up

YELLOW

30

10

20

60

3rd Runner up