Annual Sports 2019 of SMSH

  1. Date: 14.02.2019
  2. Venue: Rebecca Ground
  3. Time (Duration): 1. Events 10 AM to 1 PM
  4. Prize Distribution Ceremony 3 PM to 6 PM
  5. Organizer name: All teachers and staffs of SMSH
  6. Name of different games conducted: (Same events for both Boys and girls)
  7. Flat Race (100 meter) for Class VI; VII-VII and IX-X
  8. Skipping Race (50 meter) for VI
  9. Three Legged Race (50 meter) for Class VII-VIII
  10. Relay Race (400 meter) for Class IX-X
  11. No of participants: 80 (Girls 40 and Boys 40)
  1. Selection procedure & how long it was continued:
  2. All classes was divided into three categories. In each Category, for every event, participants were selected as representing any one of the four houses of Blue, Green, Red and Yellow.
  3. Categories:                                                                                                                                                          (a) Category   I Boys Class VI,                                                Category I Girls Class VI                                      (b) Category  II Boys Class VII & VIII  ,                                Category II Girls Class VII VIII                            (c) Category III Boys Class IX & X,                                       Category III Girls Class IX & X                     
  4. 1 day 2 hours Practice session for both boys and girls of each category.
  5. Final rounds for selection house-wise (Hits).
  6. In each item, the 1st position achiever from each house was selected for final sports.
  7. In each item under each category 4 participants /teams were selected for final sports.
  8. Total duration of selection procedure: 4 hours in both shift for 3 days for three categories.  
  9. Rank holder list :

Event

Category

Rank

Name

Class

House

1. Flat Race 100 m

VI Boys

1st

NIYAZ AHMED

VI B

YELLOW

 

 

2nd

MD NEMATULLA

VI A

BLUE

 

 

3rd

VISHAL THAKUR

VI B

RED

2. Flat Race 100 m

VI Girls

1st

UMME AIMAN

VI A

YELLOW

 

 

2nd

AFREEN KHATOON

VI B

RED

 

 

3rd

AMINA KHATOON

VI A

BLUE

3. Flat Race 100 m

VII & VIII Boys

1st

ASHRAF ALI

VIII B

GREEN

 

 

2nd

MD TANVEER KHURSHID

VIII B

YELLOW

 

 

3rd

SHAHBAZ ALAM

VIII B

BLUE

4. Flat Race 100 m

VII & VIII GIRLS

1st

NAUSHIN JAMAL

VII B

GREEN

 

 

2nd

CHANDANI KHATOON

VIII B

YELLOW

 

 

3rd

SAIMA PARVEEN

VIII B

BLUE

5. Flat Race 100 m

IX & X Boys

1st

VAIBHAV JAISWAL

IX

YELLOW

 

 

2nd

MD BIN AL HASSAN

IX

RED

 

 

3rd

ROSHAN SONKAR

IX

GREEN

6. Flat Race 100 m

IX & X GIRLS

1st

MUSKAN PARVEEN

IX

RED

 

 

2nd

KAHKASHAN SANIA

IX

BLUE

 

 

3rd

SHAHIN PARVEEN

IX

YELLOW

 

Event

Category

Rank

Name

Class

House

7. 50 m Skipping

VI Boys

1st

MD KALAMUDDIN

VI A

YELLOW

 

 

2nd

SHIVAM KUMAR

VI A

BLUE

 

 

3rd

ROHIT KUMAR SINGH

VI A

GREEN

8. 50 m Skipping

VI Girls

1st

NAUSHABA AKHTAR

VI B

YELLOW

 

 

2nd

MEGHA PASWAN

VI B

GREEN

 

 

3rd

KAINAT PARVEEN

VI B

RED

9. 50m three legged race

VII & VIII Boys

1st

MD SHAMS ANWAR

VIII A

YELLOW

 

 

 

FAIZAN HAMID ANSARI

VIII A

YELLOW

 

 

2nd

SUJAL KUMAR JAISWAL

VIIIB

BLUE

 

 

 

VINAYAK PRASAD SHARMA

VIIIB

BLUE

 

 

3rd

MD OWAIS RAZA

VIIIB

GREEN

 

 

 

NIKHIL KUMAR

VIIA

GREEN

10. 50m three legged race

VII & VIII Girls

1st

AFSANA PARVEEN

VIIB

YELLOW

 

 

 

NOORAFSHAN PARVEEN

VIIIB

YELLOW

 

 

2nd

NAFISA NOOR

VIIIA

GREEN

 

 

 

JANNAT FIRDOUS

VIIIA

GREEN

 

 

3rd

AMNA AFREEN

VIIIA

RED

 

 

 

BHUMI KOKREY

VIIIA

RED

11. 400 m Relay Race

IX & X Boys

1st

SK AMIK RAZA

X

RED

 

 

 

MD MUBASSIR

X

RED

 

 

 

SULEMAN ANSARI

IX

RED

 

 

 

MD SHAMSUDDIN

IX

RED

 

 

2nd

MD FARDEEN

IX

GREEN

 

 

 

Aman Rai

X

GREEN

 

 

 

PIYUSH SHAW

X

GREEN

 

 

 

AMAN NAWAZ

IX

GREEN

 

 

3rd

MOHIT SHAW

IX

BLUE

 

 

 

Sajal Kr Jaiswal

IX

BLUE

 

 

 

MD TAUSIF RAZA

IX

BLUE

 

 

 

MD SHAHNAWAZ

IX

BLUE

12. 400 m Relay Race

IX & X Girls

1st

MAHE NOOR

IX

RED

 

 

 

SHAHIN PARVEEN

IX

RED

 

 

 

AFSANA BEGUM

IX

RED

 

 

 

AYESHA PARVEEN

X

RED

 

 

2nd

AFREEN KHATOON

X

BLUE

 

 

 

SIMRAN KHATOON

X

BLUE

 

 

 

KAKHKASA SANIA

X

BLUE

 

 

 

AYESHA PARVEEN

IX

BLUE

 

 

3rd

WASILA KHATOON

IX

YELLOW

 

 

 

RUKSHAR KHATOON

IX

YELLOW

 

 

 

SHAIESTA YASMEEN

X

YELLOW

 

 

 

ATIFA KHAN

X

YELLOW

13. P T BY CLASS VI

BOYS

1st

YELLOW HOUSE

 

 

ONLY CREDIT

 

2nd

RED HOUSE

 

 

 

 

3rd

BLUE HOUSE

 

 

 

GIRLS

1st

YELLOW HOUSE

 

 

 

 

2nd

RED HOUSE

 

 

 

 

3rd

BLUE HOUSE